Star Baron runs with a good chance in the V.G. Saravanabhavanandham Cup (1,200m), the feature event of the penultimate day’s races to be held here on Saturday (March 16).

1. INTOTHESPOTLIGHT PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 1-30 p.m.: 1. Cotton Hall (2) Deepak Singh 60, 2. Royal Protocal (6) Md. Asif Khan 60, 3. Royal Symphony (11) A. Imran 60, 4. Bring It On (4) Ashhad Asbar 59, 5. Pacific Dunes (12) M. Bhaskar 58.5, 6. Saibya (9) Dhebe 58, 7. Agnes (3) Farhan 57, 8. Hadar (7) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 9. Nanuk (10) A.M. Alam 56.5, 10. Sprit Of Zion (1) Umesh 54.5, 11. Brilliant Script (8) Hesnain 53 and 12. Regal Tribute (5) Shahar Babu 53.

1. SAIBYA, 2. BRING IT ON, 3. ROYAL SYMPHONY

2. GOOD MEMORY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m) maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Azzaro (5) Md. Asif Khan 56, 2. Dean’s Grey (9) Shahar Babu 56, 3. Erinvale (2) Deepak Singh 56, 4. Glorious Flame (10) Brisson 56, 5. Star Proof (14) A. Imran 56, 6. Amaterasu (6) T.S. Jodha 54.5, 7. Choir (8) Dhebe 54.5, 8. Exquisite Star (11) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 9. Fiat Justita (4) Umesh 54.5, 10. Great Commotion (13) Manikandan 54.5, 11. Integrity (7) N. Murugan 54.5, 12. Sabihaa (3) Farhan 54.5, 13. Shield Maiden (1) Ashhad Asbar 54.5 and 14. Wild Passion (12) P. Ajeeth Kumar 54.5.

1. CHOIR, 2. STAR PROOF, 3. SHIELD MAIDEN

3. GOOD MEMORY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m) maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Cape Cod (5) A. Imran 56, 2. Driftwood Pacific (13) Deepak Singh 56, 3. Haran (1) Mukesh Kumar 56, 4. Oscars Thunder (11) Dhebe 56, 5. Vintage Brut (3) Farhan 56, 6. Crimson Lane (8) Hesnain 54.5, 7. Fabulous Show (4) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 8. Jericho (9) Md. Asif Khan 54.5, 9. Lady Ascot (7) Arshad Alam 54.5, 10. Lady Empress (10) K. V. Baskar 54.5, 11. Now You See Me (6) T.S. Jodha 54.5, 12. Rhiannon (12) Umesh 54.5, 13. Roniz (14) P. Ajeeth Kumar 54.5 and 14. So Far So Good (2) Shahar Babu 54.5.

1. LADY ASCOT, 2 RHIANNON, 3. CAPE COD

4. GOOD MEMORY PLATE (Div. III), (1,200m) maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-00: 1. Country’s Diamond (3) Md. Asif Khan 56, 2. Hebron (13) Brisson 56, 3. Magnetism (4) Umesh 56, 4. Star Elegant (11) Shahar Babu 56, 5. Always Valiant (5) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 6. Berlusca (12) T.S. Jodha 54.5, 7. Camile Claudel (1) Arshad Alam 54.5, 8. Decadoria (8) K.V. Baskar 54.5, 9. Famous Queen (10) Dhebe 54.5, 10. Hebe (7) Manikandan 54.5, 11. Kingsfrolic (14) P. Ajeeth Kumar 54.5, 12. Sweet Chic (2) Ayaz Khan 54.5, 13. Velocity (6) N. Murugan 54.5 and 14. Wonderful Era (9) Hesnain 54.5.

1. MAGNETISM, 2. CAMILE CLAUDEL, 3. KINGSFROLIC

5. V.G. SARAVANABHAVANANDHAN CUP (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-30: 1. The Champ (5) A. M. Alam 65, 2. Star Baron (2) Md. Asif Khan 61.5, 3. Goldberg (11) A. Imran 58, 4. Academus (7) Altaf Hussain 57.5, 5. Coriolis (3) M. Bhaskar 57, 6. Excelerate (8) Dhebe 55.5, 7. Vai Amoris (10) Indrajeet Kumar 55.5, 8. Powder Puff (4) Ashhad Asbar 55, 9. Good Fortune (6) 54.5, 10. Excellent Phoenix (1) Umesh 53 and 11. Super Supreme (9) Arshad Alam 50.

1. STAR BARON, 2. EXCELERATE, 3. THE CHAMP

6. MYLAPORE CLUB CUP (1,400m), rated up to 25, 4-00: 1. Atacama (7) M. Bhaskar 61, 2. Be My Light (2) Janardhan P 61, 3. Silverman (8) Md. Asif Khan 61, 4. Nice To See You (3) Indrajeet Kumar 60.5, 5. Morning News (6) P. Ajeeth Kumar 60, 6. Babyblue (12) Azfar Syeed 59.5, 7. Hazymorn (9) Umesh 59, 8. Fleming Beach (11) Hesnain 58.5, 9. Balahak (1) Irshad Alan 58, 10. Bow To King (4) Deepak Singh 58, 11. Fly High (13) Zulquar 57, 12. Everything Nice (10) Ayaz Khan 54.5, 13. Ever So Sharp (14) Farhan 51 and 14. Prince Of Pegasus (5) K.V. Baskar 50.

1. EVER SO SHARP, 2. SILVERMAN, 3. ATACAMA

7. MAN O WAR PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45 (run & not won), 4-30: 1. Fantastic Hit (7) A. M. Alam 60, 2. Druid’s Brew (12) Ashhad Asbar 59.5, 3. Valerian Steel (14) Deepak Singh 58.5, 4. Absolutelygorgeous (11) Hesnain 58, 5. Admiral Messi (6) Ayaz Khan 55, 6. Cavil (2) P. Sai Kumar 54, 7. Ole (13) Umesh 53.5, 8. God Legend (4) Azad Alam 53, 9. Lord Ascot (1) Arshad Alam 53, 10. Rocky River (3) J. Paswan 53, 11. Blue Brook (9) Farhan 51.5, 12. Chinese Fortune (5) Mukesh Kumar 51.5, 13. Flame Of Diablo (10) P. Ajeeth Kumar 51.5 and 14. Priceless Gift (8) Manikandan 51.5.

1. LORD ASCOT, 2. DRUID’S BREW, 3. OLE,

8. AUTONOMY PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Classy Lassy (1) A.M. Alam 62.5, 2. Absolute Authority (12) Umesh 61, 3. Pappa Rich (6) M. Bhaskar 61, 4. Seven Crore (4) Azfar Syeed 59, 5. Humraaj (8) Hesnain 58.5, 6. Sundance (13) A. Imran 58.5, 7. Good Fruit (2) Deepak Singh 57.5, 8. Parrys Corner (10) Ayaz Khan 56.5, 9. Green Grove (14) Md. Asif Khan 55, 10. Be My Glory (5) Manikandan 53.5, 11. Party Starter (11) Indrajeet Kumar 53.5, 12. Princess Saaraa (3) Shahar Babu 53.5, 13. Amazon Cat (7) Ashhad Asbar 52 and 14. Hocus Pocus (9) P. Ajeeth Kumar 50.

1. PAPPA RICH, 2.SUNDANCE, 3. GREEN GROVE

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr: (i): 3, 4 & 5 (ii): 6, 7 & 8.

Source: Read Full Article