Asteria may score in the first division of the Sri S. Ramakrishnam Raju Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (July 30).

MAJOR MIR MUJTABA HUSSAIN MEMORIAL PLATE
(1,600m), 3-y-o & over, rated 42 to 62 (Cat. II), 1-25 p.m: 1. Limitation (8) Nakhat Singh 60, 2.Treasure Striker (4) Neeraj 60, 3. Phenomenal Cruise (6) Akshay Kumar 59.5, 4. Columbus (1) B. Dileep 58, 5. San Vinto (5) Ajit Singh 55, 6. Bayrd (9) Deepak Singh 54.5, 7. Desert Moon (3) G. Naresh 54.5, 8. Exclusive Striker (2) Sai Kumar 53, 9. Somerset (7) Ajit Kumar 52.5 and 10. Durango (10) Hannam 51.

1. TREASURE STRIKER,

2. PHENOMENAL CRUISE,

3. BAYRD

SET ALIGHT PLATE (Div. I)
, (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Cat. II), (Terms), 1-55: 1. Ace Ace Ace (8) Aneel 56, 2. Antwerp (3) B.R. Kumar 56, 3. Bombastic (10) Ashhad Asbar 56, 4. City Of Ayaansh (15) G. Naresh 56, 5. Classy Guy (9) Nakhat Singh 56, 6. Egyptian Prince (13) Gaddam 56, 7. Latest News (11) Deepak Singh 56, 8. Max (14) Arshad Alam 56, 9. The Special One (7) Koushik 56, 10. Vagisha (5) Ajit Kumar 56, 11. Vallee Ikon (4) Akshay Kumar 56, 12. Honest Hunter (6) A.A. Vikrant 54.5, 13. Red Striker (12) Ajit Singh 54.5, 14. Running Fire (16) Sai Kumar 54.5, 15. Sindhu (2) Ajeeth Kumar 54.5 and 16. Your Grace (1) Kuldeep Singh 54.5.

1. YOUR GRACE,

2. CITY OF AYAANSH,

3. EGYPTIAN PRINCE

SET ALIGHT PLATE (Div. II)
, (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Cat. II), (Terms), 2-25: 1. Adamant And Rising (15) G. Naresh 56, 2. Best Friend (7) Nakhat Singh 56, 3. Brave Warrior (16) Rafique Sk. 56, 4. Handsome Duo (2) Ajeeth Kumar 56, 5. Magic Street (6) Kunal Bunde 56, 6. Palsy Walsy (4) Deepak Singh 56, 7. Riddari (10) Akshay Kumar 56, 8. Southern Meteor (12) Harinder Singh 56, 9. Top Enchanter (14) Ajit Singh 56, 10. Willow Glen (3) Arshad Alam 56, 11. Aarohi (1) Ajit Kumar 54.5, 12. Adoria (9) Hannam 54.5, 13. Natasha (5) A.A. Vikrant 54.5, 14. One One One (11) Aneel 54.5, 15. Stormy (13) Kuldeep Singh 54.5 and 16. Yogastha (8) Kiran Naidu 54.5.

1. TOP ENCHANTER,

2. STORMY,

3. ADORIA

SRI S. RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II)
, (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated 58 to 78 (Cat. II), 3-00: 1. Sea Castle (9) Deepak Singh 60, 2. Dream Gil (11) N. Rawal 58, 3. Southern Promise (10) Deep Shanker 57.5, 4. Prince Caspian (7) Nakhat Singh 57, 5. O Ms Akilah (3) G. Naresh 56.5, 6. Poll Promise (5) C.P. Bopanna 56.5, 7. Gunner (8) Sai Kumar 56, 8. Palishades Park (6) Arshad Alam 55.5, 9. Astra (4) Gaddam 54, 10. Aakash Vani (1) Ajeeth Kumar 53.5 and 11. Amazing Response (2) Akshay Kumar 53.5.

1. PRINCE CASPIAN, 2. SOUTHERN PROMISE, 3. AMAZING RESPONSE

REGENCY PLATE
(1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated 26 to 46 (Cat. III), 3-30: 1. Wine N Dine (9) B. Dileep 60, 2. Classic Remark (12) A.S. Pawar 59.5, 3. Barnabas (4) Akshay Kumar 59, 4. Big Brave (8) Kuldeep Singh 58.5, 5. Exclusive Shanghai (5) B.R. Kumar 58, 6. La Mer (1) Md. Ismail 58, 7. Sublime (2) Hannam 58, 8. Vashishta (10) Arshad Alam 58, 9. Reach The Heights (7) Kunal Bunde 57, 10. Royal Gift (6) N. Rawal 56.5, 11. New Comer (3) C.P. Bopanna 55.5 and 12. All Star General (11) Ajeeth Kumar 53.

1. BARNABAS,

2. SUBLIME,

3. BIG BRAVE

SRI S. RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I)
, (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated 58 to 78 (Cat. II), 4-00:1. Asteria (8) Koushik 60, 2. Handy Man (2) Nakhat Singh 57, 3. Highly Acclaimed (10) Hannam 56, 4. City Of Pearls (5) Kiran Naidu 55.5, 5. Top Contender (9) Ashhad Asbar 55.5, 6. Batur (11) Rohit Kumar 55, 7. Celtic Queen (12) Kunal Bunde 54.5, 8. Euro Zone (40 C.P. Bopanna 54, 9. Ans Ans Ans (7) Aneel 53.5, 10. Far Sight (3) Tanwar 52.5, 11. Kalinda (6) Deepak Singh 52.5 and 12. La Romance (1) Arshad Alam 52.

1. ASTERIA,

2. HIGHLY ACCLAIMED,

3. KALINDA

FLOWERSOFTHEFOREST PLATE
(1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated 26 to 46 (Cat. III), 4-30: 1. Wannawin (9) Akshay Kumar 60, 2. Avantika (11) Deepak Singh 59.5, 3. Golden Xanthus (13) Rafique Sk. 57.5, 4. Raajneeti (6) Tanwar 57.5, 5. Shivalik Arrow (12) Arshad Alam 57.5, 6. Money Time (7) Ajeeth Kumar 56.5, 7. Princess (16) Kiran Naidu 55, 8. Dippy Dip (2) Deep Shanker 54.5, 9. Vijay’s Harmony (4) Gaddam 54.5, 10. Et Voici (14) Neeraj 54, 11. Kohinoor Legend (10) B.R. Kumar 54, 12. Silver Dollar (5) A.A. Vikrant 53.5. 13. Dublin (3) N. Rawal 53, 14. Platinum Claasz (1) A.S. Pawar 52.5, 15. My Windfall (8) Ajit Kumar 51.5 and 16. Sisco (15) G. Naresh 50.5.

1. ET VOICI,

2. WANNAWIN,

3. SILVER DOLLAR

VIJAYS CONQUER PLATE
(1,100m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 30 (Cat. III), 5-00: 1. Invasion (6) Rohit Kumar 62, 2. Mountain Of Light (9) Ajeeth Kumar 62, 3. Time Is Luck (14) Arshad Alam 62, 4. Carnival Express (2) A.A. Vikrant 61, 5. Great Glory (12) Akshay Kumar 61, 6. Ultimate Risk (8) Kiran Naidu 60.5, 7. Abracos (5) G. Naresh 59, 8. Sefarina (3) Deepak Singh 58.5, 9. Aalishaan (13) Koishik 57.5, 10. Golden Adara (1) A.S. Pawar 57.5, 11. Ice Mummy (7) C.P. Bopanna 57.5, 12. Mastaani (4) Md.Ismail 53, 13. Top Sprint (11) Ajit Singh 52 and 14. Hammer (10) Ashhad Asbar 50.

1. GREAT GLORY,

2. CARNIVAL EXPRESS,

3. SEFARINA

Day’s best:
BARNABAS

Double:
YOUR GRACE — TOP ENCHANTER

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5 (iii); 6, 7 & 8; Tla: All races.

Source: Read Full Article